XXVIII EDIZIONE
CONCERTI:
Ripatransone (AP) - Cortile dell'Episcopio
Giovedì 20 luglio 2023 - ore 21.15
Cossignano (AP) - Piazza Umberto I
Venerdì 21 luglio 2023 - ore 21.15
PROGRAMMA:
Ron Nelson (n. 1929)
COURTLY AIRS AND DANCES
1. Intrada
2. Basse Danse (Francia)
Dirige Adamo Pizzini
3. Pavane (Inghilterra)
4. Saltarello (Italia)
Dirige Simone Delbene
5. Sarabande (Spagna)
6. Allemande (Germania)
Dirige Enrico Vissani
Sandro Montalto (n. 1978)
ABGRUND
da un frammento di Nietzsche
Dirige Paola Convertino
Edvard Grieg (1843-1907)
DANZA NORVEGESE n. 3
trascr. Mirko Caruso
Dirige Manuele Bruno
Percy Grainger (1882-1961)
YE BANKS AND BRAES
O’BONNIE DOON
Dirige Alessandro Boetto
Alberto Secondo Gallo (n. 1989)
DANZE ASIMMETRICHE, Op. 9
1. Follia
Dirige Valentina Persenico
2. Pastorale
Dirige Eduardo Polimeni
3. Passacaglia
Dirige Renato Agliata
——————————————
David Whitwell (n. 1937)
VARIATIONS ON AN
ORIGINAL BASS
Georg Friedrich Händel (1685-1759)
WATER MUSIC SUITE
1. Allegro
2. Aria - Allegro
3. Aria - Largo
4. Giga
5. Hornpipe
6. Coro
trascr. Frank Erickson
Frank Erickson (1923-1996)
OVERTURE JUBILOSO
dirige Lorenzo Della Fonte
ORGANICO GOF 2023
FLAUTO | Marco Bruni (ottavino) |
Paola Convertino | |
Floriana Valenza | |
OBOE | Claudio Rigolli |
CLARINETTO | Salvatore Passalacqua |
Eduardo Polimeni | |
Matteo Gatti | |
Cesare Ottavi | |
Nair Ragy | |
Americo Traini | |
Roberto Vespasiani | |
CLARINETTO BASSO | Carlo Saccente |
SAX SOPRANIO | Daniele Berdini |
SAX CONTRALTO | Nicolò Colella |
Anna Daniele | |
Domenico Di Maria | |
Matteo Prencipe | |
Nicole Maria Trotta | |
SAX TENORE | Sofia Corsi |
Valentina Persenico | |
SAX BARITONO | Riccardo Brandi |
Remigio Giannetti | |
CORNO | Paolo Valeriani |
Maddalena Donini | |
Riccardo Libera | |
Leonardo Vespasiani | |
TROMBA | Mario Bracalente |
Simone Ceresani | |
Filippo Cognigni | |
Elisabetta Merlo | |
Iris Saccomanno | |
TROMBONE | Renato Agliata |
Dario Albi | |
Paolo De Stefano | |
Matteo Ferracuti | |
EUPHONIUM | Devid Ceste |
Luca Amprino | |
Paolo Canali | |
TUBA | Adamo Pizzini |
Enrico Vissani | |
PERCUSSIONI | Mauro Salvador |
Christian Boffi | |
Andrea Cerliani | |
Filippo Della Fonte | |
Alessandro Salvoni |